People


Hager2
Gregory D. Hager, Ph.D.
Lab Director


JHU Faculty Collaborators


Emad Boctor, Ph.D.

Noah Cowen, Ph.D.

Russell Taylor, Ph.D.
Pkhead
Peter Kazanzides, Ph.D.

Rene Vidal, Ph.D.

Sanjeev Khudanpur, Ph.D.

Louis Whitcomb, Ph.D.

Nassir Navab, Ph.D.

Jeffrey Siewerdsen, Ph.D.

Marin Kobilarov, Ph.D.

Alan Yuille, Ph.D.

Barbara Landau, Ph.D.

Amy Shelton, Ph.D.

Gina Adrales, M.D., M.P.H

Michael Marohn, M.D.

Grace Chen, M.D.

Lisa Ishii, M.D.

Masaru Ishii, M.D., Ph.D.,

Gary Gallia, M.D., Ph.D.

Shameema Sikder, M.D.

Nishi Rawat, M.D.


non-JHU Faculty Collaborators

 


Darius Burschka, Ph.D.
Technical University of Munich

Allison Okamura, Ph.D.
Stanford University

Nicolas Padoy, Ph.D.
University of Strasbourg

Pieter Abbeel, Ph.D.
UC Berkeley

Ken Goldberg, Ph.D.
UC Berkeley

Jacob Rosen, Ph.D.
UC Santa Cruz

Blake Hannaford, Ph.D.
University of Washington

Simon DiMaio, Ph.D.
Intuitive Surgical

Dieter Fox, Ph.D.
University of Washington

Federico Tombari
Technical University of Munich


Post Docs and Research Faculty


Swaroop Vedula, M.D., Ph.D.

Austin Reiter, Ph.D.

Simon Leonard, Ph.D.

Narges Ahmidi, Ph.D.

Anand Malpani, Ph.D.

Ayushi Sinha, Ph.D.

Matthew Holden, Ph.D.


Doctoral Students

 


Purnima Rajan
(Statistical Modeling for Counting and Localization)

Rob DiPietro
(Action Recognition)

Kapil Katyal
(Reinforcement Learning)

Jonathan Jones
(Time-series Modeling)

Andrew Hundt
(Robotics)

Tae Soo Kim
(Action Recognition)

Molly O’Brien
(Surgical Modeling)

Michael Peven
(Action Recognition)

Yotam Barnoy
(Deep Learning)

Christian Rupprecht
(Deep Learning)

Haomin Chen
(Medical Imaging)


Former Students

Xiang Xiang, Ph.D. Student (2018) – Amazon AI
Chris Paxton, Ph.D. Student (2018) – NVIDIA
Ayushi Sinha, Ph.D. Student (2018) – Provost’s Postdoctoral Fellow at JHU
Chi Li, Ph.D. Student (2018) – Apple
Anand Malpani, Ph.D. Student (2017) – Research Scientist at JHU
Colin Lea, Ph.D. Student (2016) – Oculus Research
Yixin Gao, Ph.D. Student – Amazon
Jonathan Bohren, Ph.D. Student (2016) – Honeybee Robotics
Will Gray, Ph.D. Student (2016) – Research Engineer at JHU
Kelleher Guerin, Ph.D. Student (2016) – Ready Robotics
James Choi, B.S. Computer Science (2016) – Amazon
Haluk Tokgozoglu, Ph.D. Student (2016) – Mitre Corporation
Carol Reiley, Ph.D. Student
Piyush Poddar, BME Masters Student (2014)
Amir Ghalamzan, visiting Ph.D. Student from Politecnico di Milano (2014)
Ioana Fleming, Ph.D. Student (2014) – Lecturer at University of Colorado Boulder
Vineeta Khatuja, Masters Student (2013)
Sebastian Riedel, Masters Student from Technical University of Munich (TUM) (2013)
Sebastian Bodenstedt, Masters Student from Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) (2012) – Ph.D. student at KIT
Daniel Mirota, Ph.D. Student (2013) – Research Engineer at Intel
Pezhman Foroughi, Ph.D. Student (2013) – Engineer at Clear Guide Medical
Zach Pezzementi, Ph.D. Student (2011) – Robotics Engineer at NREC
Raphael Sznitman, Ph.D. Student (2011) – Post-doctoral Fellow at EPFL
Sharmishtaa Seshamani, Ph.D. Student – Senior Fellow at University of Washington
Hassan Rivaz, Ph.D. Student – Post-doctoral Fellow at McGill
Henry Lin, Ph.D. Student (2010) – Research Analyst at Intuitive Surgical
Sandrine Voros, Post-Doc (2009)
Luwanna Spells, Staff (2008)
Tiffany Chen, BME Masters Student (2008)
Hanzi Wang, PostDoc (2008)
Le Lu, Ph.D. Student (2007)
Maneesh Dewan, Ph.D. Student (2007)
Ben Mitchell, Grad Student (2007)
Elia Ana Junco, REU Student from University of Florida (Sum 2006)
David Mayhew, REU Student from Vanderbilt University (Sum 2006)
Nicole Howie, Master’s Student (2006)
Jaime Ortegon, Visiting Student from Mexico (2005)
Jason Corso, Ph.D. Student (2005)
Donald (Xiangtian) Dai, Ph.D. Student (2005)
Grant (Guangqi) Ye, Ph.D. Student (2005)
Darius Burschka, Research Faculty (2005)
Luz Molinelli, REU Student from University of Puerto Rico (Sum 2005)
Clare Yang, REU Student from Miami University (Sum 2005)
William Lau, Masters Student (2005)
Keith Mills, REU Student from Clemson University (Sum 2004)
Nick Ramey, Masters Student (2003)
Sam Lang, Masters Student (2003)
Jinjie “Sunny” Chen, BME Undergradute (2010)
Caitlin Reyda, MIT, ME REU (Sum 2010)
Ruby Tamberino, MIT, ME REU (Sum 2010)
Erica Jantho, BME Undergraduate (2009)
Lucas Estrade, Paul Sabatier University, Visiting Undergraduate (Sum 2009)
Alex Ropson, CS/AMS Undergraduate (Sum 2009)
Lichy Han, BME Undergraduate (Spring 2009)
Shawn Xie, BME Undergraduate (Spring 2009)
Alex Hsieh, CE Undergraduate (2008)
James Woo, CS Undergraduate (2008)
Taylor Harman, High School Student WISE mentee (2008)
Jessica Hu, BME Undergraduate (2008)






Comments are closed.